You selected Phoenix canariensis var. porphyrococca Vasc. & Franco. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phoenix canariensis Chabaud
Synonyms:
Phoenix canariensis var. porphyrococca Vasc. & Franco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix canariensis var. porphyrococca Vasc. & Franco
Phoenix cycadifolia Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix cycadifolia Regel
Phoenix dactylifera var. jubae Webb & Berthel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix dactylifera var. jubae Webb & Berthel.
Phoenix erecta Sauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix erecta Sauv.
Phoenix jubae (Webb & Berthel.) Webb ex H.Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix jubae (Webb & Berthel.) Webb ex H.Christ
Phoenix macrocarpa Sauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix macrocarpa Sauv.
Phoenix tenuis Verschaff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix tenuis Verschaff.
Phoenix vigieri Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix vigieri Naudin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Phoenix
Distribution: Canary Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=152655&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=152655&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2093fa4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010