You selected Philodendron lingulatum Schott, nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Philodendron schottii K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philodendron schottii K.Koch
Synonyms:
Philodendron lingulatum Schott, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philodendron lingulatum Schott, nom. illeg.
Infraspecific taxon: Philodendron schottii subsp. schottii
Philodendron schottii subsp. talamancae (Engl.) Grayum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Philodendron
Distribution: Jamaica, Mexico to Ecuador
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=151932&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=151932&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c4732c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010