You selected Phaius grandiflorus Rchb.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phaius tankervilleae (Banks ex L'Hér.) Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaius tankervilleae (Banks ex L'Hér.) Blume
Synonyms:
Bletia tankervilleae (Banks ex L'Hér.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia tankervilleae (Banks ex L'Hér.) R.Br.
Calanthe bachmaensis Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calanthe bachmaensis Gagnep.
Calanthe speciosa Vieill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calanthe speciosa Vieill., nom. illeg.
Dendrobium veratrifolium Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium veratrifolium Roxb.
Limodorum incarvillei Blume, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum incarvillei Blume, nom. illeg.
Limodorum incarvillei Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum incarvillei Pers.
Limodorum spectabile Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum spectabile Salisb.
Limodorum tankervilleae Banks ex L'Hér. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum tankervilleae Banks ex L'Hér.
Pachyne spectabilis (Salisb.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyne spectabilis (Salisb.) Salisb.
Phaius blumei Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius blumei Lindl.
Phaius blumei var. assamica Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius blumei var. assamica Rchb.f.
Phaius blumei var. pulchra King & Pantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius blumei var. pulchra King & Pantl.
Phaius carronii F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius carronii F.Muell.
Phaius giganteus Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius giganteus Hemsl.
Phaius grandiflorus Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius grandiflorus Rchb.f.
Phaius grandifolius Lindl. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius grandifolius Lindl. ex Wall.
Phaius grandifolius Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius grandifolius Lour.
Phaius grandifolius var. superbus Van Houtte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius grandifolius var. superbus Van Houtte
Phaius incarvillei (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius incarvillei (Pers.) Kuntze
Phaius leucophaeus F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius leucophaeus F.Muell.
Phaius oweniae Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius oweniae Sander
Phaius tankervilleae var. pulchra (King & Pantl.) Karth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius tankervilleae var. pulchra (King & Pantl.) Karth.
Phaius tankervilleae var. superbus (Van Houtte) S.Y.Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius tankervilleae var. superbus (Van Houtte) S.Y.Hu
Phaius tankervilleae forma veronicae S.Y.Hu & Barretto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius tankervilleae forma veronicae S.Y.Hu & Barretto
Phaius veratrifolius (Roxb.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaius veratrifolius (Roxb.) Lindl.
Tankervillia cantoniensis Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tankervillia cantoniensis Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Phaius
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to S. Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=151105&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=151105&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c3d728-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010