You selected Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. bohlmannianum Mato. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum (Lindl.) Stein (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum fairrieanum (Lindl.) Stein
Synonyms:
Cordula fairrieana (Lindl.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordula fairrieana (Lindl.) Rolfe
Cypripedium assamicum Linden ex K.Koch & Fintelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium assamicum Linden ex K.Koch & Fintelm.
Cypripedium fairrieanum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium fairrieanum Lindl.
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum forma bohlmannianum (Mato) Braem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum fairrieanum forma bohlmannianum (Mato) Braem
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. bohlmannianum Mato (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. bohlmannianum Mato
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. giganteum Pradhan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. giganteum Pradhan
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. nigrescens Pradhan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum fairrieanum var. nigrescens Pradhan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Paphiopedilum
Distribution: E. Himalaya to Assam
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=147083&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=147083&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f20db584-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010