You selected Paphiopedilum barbigerum var. aureum H.S.Hua. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paphiopedilum barbigerum var. barbigerum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Paphiopedilum barbigerum forma aureum (H.S.Hua) O.Gruss & Roeth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum barbigerum forma aureum (H.S.Hua) O.Gruss & Roeth
Paphiopedilum barbigerum var. aureum H.S.Hua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum barbigerum var. aureum H.S.Hua
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Paphiopedilum
Species Paphiopedilum barbigerum
Distribution: China (SE. Yunnan, SW. Guizhou, Guangxi)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=147003&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=147003&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c2e804-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010