You selected Normanbya australasicus (H.Wendl. & Drude) Baill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake ex H.E.Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arenga australasica (H.Wendl. & Drude) S.T.Blake ex H.E.Moore
Synonyms:
Normanbya australasicus (H.Wendl. & Drude) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Normanbya australasicus (H.Wendl. & Drude) Baill.
Saguerus australasicus H.Wendl. & Drude (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saguerus australasicus H.Wendl. & Drude
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Arenga
Distribution: N. & NE. Queensland
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=14661&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=14661&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f20e0b7e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010