You selected Neotinea maculata var. stricta Landwehr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Synonyms:
Aceras densiflorum (Brot.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras densiflorum (Brot.) Boiss.
Aceras densiflorum forma bifidum J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras densiflorum forma bifidum J.A.Guim.
Aceras densiflorum forma tridentatum J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras densiflorum forma tridentatum J.A.Guim.
Aceras intactum (Link) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras intactum (Link) Rchb.f.
Aceras maculatum (Desf.) Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras maculatum (Desf.) Gren.
Aceras secundiflorum (Bertol.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras secundiflorum (Bertol.) Lindl.
Aceras vayredae K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras vayredae K.Richt.
Coeloglossum densiflorum Hartm. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeloglossum densiflorum Hartm. ex Willk. & Lange
Habenaria intacta (Link) Lindl. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria intacta (Link) Lindl. ex Benth.
Himantoglossum parviflorum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum parviflorum Spreng.
Himantoglossum secundiflorum (Bertol.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum secundiflorum (Bertol.) Rchb.
Neotinea intacta (Link) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neotinea intacta (Link) Rchb.f.
Neotinea intacta var. bifida (J.A.Guim.) E.G.Camus, Bergon & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neotinea intacta var. bifida (J.A.Guim.) E.G.Camus, Bergon & A.Camus
Neotinea intacta var. tridentata (J.A.Guim.) E.G.Camus, Bergon & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neotinea intacta var. tridentata (J.A.Guim.) E.G.Camus, Bergon & A.Camus
Neotinea maculata var. stricta Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neotinea maculata var. stricta Landwehr
Ophrys densiflora (Brot.) Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys densiflora (Brot.) Desf.
Ophrys secundiflora Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys secundiflora Steud.
Orchis atlantica Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis atlantica Willd.
Orchis ecalcarata Costa & Vayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis ecalcarata Costa & Vayr
Orchis imbecilla Sol. ex Britten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis imbecilla Sol. ex Britten
Orchis intacta Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis intacta Link
Orchis maculata (Desf.) Batt. & Trab., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata (Desf.) Batt. & Trab., nom. illeg.
Orchis sagittata Munby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sagittata Munby
Orchis secundiflora Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis secundiflora Bertol.
Orchis ustulata var. ecalcarata (Costa & Vayr) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis ustulata var. ecalcarata (Costa & Vayr) Nyman
Peristylus atlanticus (Willd.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristylus atlanticus (Willd.) Lindl.
Peristylus densiflorus (Brot.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristylus densiflorus (Brot.) Lindl.
Peristylus maculatus Lindl. ex Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristylus maculatus Lindl. ex Rchb.f.
Satyrium atlanticum (Willd.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium atlanticum (Willd.) Lindl.
Satyrium densiflorum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium densiflorum Brot.
Satyrium maculatum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium maculatum Desf.
Satyrium parviflorum Pers., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium parviflorum Pers., nom. illeg.
Tinea cylindrica Biv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea cylindrica Biv.
Tinea intacta (Link) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea intacta (Link) Boiss.
Tinea maculata (Desf.) Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea maculata (Desf.) Vis.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Neotinea
Distribution: Macaronesia, NW. Europe to Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=134144&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=134144&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25bdf5a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010