You selected Mimusops balata var. domingensis Pierre. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Achras nitida Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras nitida Sessé & Moc.
Kaukenia surinamensis (Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaukenia surinamensis (Miq.) Kuntze
Manilkara amazonica (Huber) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara amazonica (Huber) Standl.
Manilkara balata var. domingensis (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. domingensis (Pierre) Dubard
Manilkara longiciliata Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara longiciliata Ducke
Manilkara nitida (Sessé & Moc.) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara nitida (Sessé & Moc.) Dubard
Manilkara riedleana (Pierre ex Duss) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara riedleana (Pierre ex Duss) Dubard
Manilkara siqueiraei Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara siqueiraei Ducke
Manilkara surinamensis (Miq.) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara surinamensis (Miq.) Dubard
Mimusops amazonica Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops amazonica Huber
Mimusops balata var. domingensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. domingensis Pierre
Mimusops domingensis (Pierre) Moscoso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops domingensis (Pierre) Moscoso
Mimusops longiciliata Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops longiciliata Ducke
Mimusops maparajuba Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops maparajuba Huber
Mimusops nitida (Sessé & Moc.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops nitida (Sessé & Moc.) Urb.
Mimusops riedeliana Pierre ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops riedeliana Pierre ex Baill.
Mimusops riedleana Pierre ex Duss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops riedleana Pierre ex Duss
Mimusops siqueiraei Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops siqueiraei Ducke
Mimusops surinamensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops surinamensis Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Manilkara
Species Manilkara bidentata
Distribution: Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=120117&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=120117&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6781a2e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010