You selected Mimusops balata Crueg. ex Griseb., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Manilkara bidentata subsp. bidentata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Kaukenia globosa (C.F.Gaertn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaukenia globosa (C.F.Gaertn.) Kuntze
Manilkara balata Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata Dubard
Manilkara balata var. cruegeri (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. cruegeri (Pierre) Dubard
Manilkara balata var. gutta (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. gutta (Pierre) Dubard
Manilkara balata var. hartii (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. hartii (Pierre) Dubard
Manilkara balata var. melinonis (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. melinonis (Pierre) Dubard
Manilkara balata var. schomburgkii (Pierre) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. schomburgkii (Pierre) Dubard
Manilkara balata var. sieberi (A.DC.) Dubard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara balata var. sieberi (A.DC.) Dubard
Manilkara bidentata var. cruegeri (Pierre) A.Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara bidentata var. cruegeri (Pierre) A.Chev.
Manilkara darienensis (Pittier) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara darienensis (Pittier) Standl.
Manilkara williamsii Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara williamsii Standl.
Mimusops balata Crueg. ex Griseb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata Crueg. ex Griseb., nom. illeg.
Mimusops balata var. cruegeri Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. cruegeri Pierre
Mimusops balata var. gutta Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. gutta Pierre
Mimusops balata var. hartii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. hartii Pierre
Mimusops balata var. melinonis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. melinonis Pierre
Mimusops balata var. schomburgkii Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. schomburgkii Pierre
Mimusops balata var. sieberi (A.DC.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops balata var. sieberi (A.DC.) Pierre
Mimusops darienensis Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops darienensis Pittier
Mimusops globosa C.F.Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops globosa C.F.Gaertn.
Mimusops sieberi A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops sieberi A.DC.
Sapota mulleri Blume ex Bleekrod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapota mulleri Blume ex Bleekrod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Manilkara
Species Manilkara bidentata
Distribution: Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=120115&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=120115&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a9a434-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010