You selected Melaleuca nervosa forma pendulina Byrnes. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca fluviatilis Barlow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca fluviatilis Barlow
Synonyms:
Melaleuca nervosa forma pendulina Byrnes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca nervosa forma pendulina Byrnes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Melaleuca
Distribution: N. Queensland
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=123650&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=123650&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25b4281e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010