You selected Melaleuca eleuterostachya var. abietina Benth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca adnata Turcz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca adnata Turcz.
Synonyms:
Melaleuca adnata var. abietina F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca adnata var. abietina F.Muell.
Melaleuca eleuterostachya var. abietina Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca eleuterostachya var. abietina Benth.
Myrtoleucodendron adnatum (Turcz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtoleucodendron adnatum (Turcz.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Melaleuca
Distribution: Western Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=123472&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=123472&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25b308b2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010