You selected Masdevallia venusta Schltr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia amabilis Rchb.f. & Warsz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia amabilis Rchb.f. & Warsz.
Synonyms:
Masdevallia amabilis forma flammula (H.Mohr & Braas) O.Gruss & M.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia amabilis forma flammula (H.Mohr & Braas) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Masdevallia amabilis var. lineata Linden & André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia amabilis var. lineata Linden & André
Masdevallia flammula H.Mohr & Braas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia flammula H.Mohr & Braas
Masdevallia venusta Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia venusta Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Masdevallia
Distribution: Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=121114&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=121114&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25abdfb0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010