You selected Margaritaria discoidea subsp. nitida (Pax) G.L.Webster. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida (Pax) Radcl.-Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida (Pax) Radcl.-Sm.
Synonyms:
Flueggea nitida Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flueggea nitida Pax
Margaritaria discoidea subsp. nitida (Pax) G.L.Webster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Margaritaria discoidea subsp. nitida (Pax) G.L.Webster
Phyllanthus amapondensis Sim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus amapondensis Sim
Phyllanthus flacourtioides Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus flacourtioides Hutch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Margaritaria
Species Margaritaria discoidea
Distribution: Ethiopia to KwaZulu-Natal
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=120578&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=120578&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6780c28-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010