You selected Anthurium dominicense var. sintenisii Engl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium dominicense Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthurium dominicense Schott
Synonyms:
Anthurium dominicense var. sintenisii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium dominicense var. sintenisii Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Anthurium
Distribution: Puerto Rico to Lesser Antilles
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=10930&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=10930&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f265ec5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010