Accepted scientific name:
Habenaria brevidens Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habenaria brevidens Lindl.
Synonyms:
Habenaria aestivalis Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria aestivalis Barb.Rodr.
Habenaria loefgrenii Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria loefgrenii Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Habenaria
Distribution: Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=94312&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=94312&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0fd5dde-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010