Accepted scientific name:
Angraecum costatum Frapp. ex Cordem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Angraecum costatum Frapp. ex Cordem.
Synonyms:
Macroplectrum costatum (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Finet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macroplectrum costatum (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Finet
Mystacidium costatum (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mystacidium costatum (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Cordem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Angraecum
Distribution: Mascarenes
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=9323&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=9323&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f168dc9e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010