Accepted scientific name:
Excoecaria agallocha L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha L.
Synonyms:
Commia cochinchinensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commia cochinchinensis Lour.
Excoecaria affinis Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria affinis Endl.
Excoecaria agallocha var. camettia (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha var. camettia (Willd.) Müll.Arg.
Excoecaria agallocha var. genuina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha var. genuina Müll.Arg.
Excoecaria agallocha var. lancifolia Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha var. lancifolia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Excoecaria agallocha var. orthostichalis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha var. orthostichalis Müll.Arg.
Excoecaria agallocha var. ovalis (Endl.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria agallocha var. ovalis (Endl.) Müll.Arg.
Excoecaria camettia Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria camettia Willd.
Excoecaria ovalis Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria ovalis Endl.
Excoecaria sphaerosperma F.Muell. ex Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria sphaerosperma F.Muell. ex Pax
Stillingia agallocha (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stillingia agallocha (L.) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Excoecaria
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to W. Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=83292&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=83292&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f274fbcc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010