Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia wallichii Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia wallichii Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia duclouxii H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia duclouxii H.Lév. & Vaniot
Euphorbia wallichii subsp. duclouxii (H.Lév. & Vaniot) B.L.Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia wallichii subsp. duclouxii (H.Lév. & Vaniot) B.L.Turner
Euphorbia yunnanensis Radcl.-Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia yunnanensis Radcl.-Sm.
Tithymalus wallichii (Hook.f.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus wallichii (Hook.f.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Afghanistan to SC. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=82801&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=82801&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2752b60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010