Accepted scientific name:
Amorphophallus aphyllus (Hook.) Hutch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus aphyllus (Hook.) Hutch.
Synonyms:
Amorphophallus fontanesii Kunth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus fontanesii Kunth, nom. illeg.
Amorphophallus leonensis Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus leonensis Lem.
Amorphophallus leonensis var. elegans (Mast.) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus leonensis var. elegans (Mast.) N.E.Br.
Amorphophallus leonensis var. latifolius (Mast.) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus leonensis var. latifolius (Mast.) N.E.Br.
Amorphophallus leonensis var. spectabilis (Mast.) N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amorphophallus leonensis var. spectabilis (Mast.) N.E.Br.
Arum aphyllum Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum aphyllum Hook.
Arum trifidum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum trifidum Desf.
Corynophallus afzelii Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus afzelii Schott
Corynophallus afzelii var. elegans Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus afzelii var. elegans Mast.
Corynophallus afzelii var. latifolius Mast. (synonym)
Corynophallus afzelii var. spectabilis Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus afzelii var. spectabilis Mast.
Corynophallus fontanesii Kuntze, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus fontanesii Kuntze, nom. illeg.
Corynophallus leonensis (Lem.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus leonensis (Lem.) Engl.
Corynophallus leonensis var. elegans (Mast.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus leonensis var. elegans (Mast.) Engl.
Corynophallus leonensis var. latifolius (Mast.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynophallus leonensis var. latifolius (Mast.) Engl.
Hydrosme fontanesii Schott, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrosme fontanesii Schott, nom. illeg.
Hydrosme leonensis (Lem.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrosme leonensis (Lem.) Engl.
Hydrosme leonensis var. elegans (Mast.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrosme leonensis var. elegans (Mast.) T.Durand & Schinz
Hydrosme leonensis var. latifolius (Mast.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrosme leonensis var. latifolius (Mast.) T.Durand & Schinz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Amorphophallus
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Chad
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=8076&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=8076&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28009530-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010