Accepted scientific name:
Amomyrtus luma (Molina) D.Legrand & Kausel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amomyrtus luma (Molina) D.Legrand & Kausel
Synonyms:
Eugenia darwinii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia darwinii Hook.f.
Myrceugenia luma (Molina) I.M.Johnst., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrceugenia luma (Molina) I.M.Johnst., nom. illeg.
Myrcia lechleriana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia lechleriana Miq.
Myrtus darwinii (Hook.f.) Barnéoud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus darwinii (Hook.f.) Barnéoud
Myrtus lechleriana (Miq.) Sealy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus lechleriana (Miq.) Sealy
Myrtus luma Barnéoud, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus luma Barnéoud, nom. illeg.
Myrtus luma Molina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus luma Molina
Myrtus multiflora Juss. ex J.St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus multiflora Juss. ex J.St.-Hil.
Myrtus reloncavi Barnéoud ex F.Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus reloncavi Barnéoud ex F.Phil.
Myrtus valdiviana Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus valdiviana Phil.
Pseudocaryophyllus darwinii (Hook.f.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus darwinii (Hook.f.) Burret
Pseudocaryophyllus multiflorus (Juss. ex J.St.-Hil.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus multiflorus (Juss. ex J.St.-Hil.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Amomyrtus
Distribution: C. & S. Chile to SW. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=8042&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=8042&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28000214-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010