Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia gedrosiaca Rech.f., Aellen & Esfand. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia gedrosiaca Rech.f., Aellen & Esfand.
Synonyms:
Tithymalus gedrosiacus (Rech.f., Aellen & Esfand.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus gedrosiacus (Rech.f., Aellen & Esfand.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Iran to Afghanistan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79812&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79812&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fef7e8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010