Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia fulgens Karw. ex Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fulgens Karw. ex Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Euphorbia jacquiniiflora Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia jacquiniiflora Hook.
Euphorbia jacquiniiflora Neumann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia jacquiniiflora Neumann
Trichosterigma fulgens (Karw. ex Klotzsch) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosterigma fulgens (Karw. ex Klotzsch) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Mexico (Oaxaca)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79773&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79773&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27b6444-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010