Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia fendleri var. triligulata L.C.Wheeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri var. triligulata L.C.Wheeler
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce fendleri var. triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) Shinners (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce fendleri var. triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) Shinners
Chamaesyce triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) B.L.Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce triligulata (L.C.Wheeler) B.L.Turner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia fendleri
Distribution: Texas
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79657&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79657&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f672846a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010