Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia fendleri Torr. & A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri Torr. & A.Gray
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke
Chamaesyce fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
Euphorbia fendleri var. typica L.C.Wheeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri var. typica L.C.Wheeler
Tithymalus fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus fendleri (Torr. & A.Gray) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia fendleri var. fendleri
Euphorbia fendleri var. triligulata L.C.Wheeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: W. & C. U.S.A. to Mexico (Coahuiloa)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79655&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79655&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fe9406-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010