Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. hesperia Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. hesperia Maire
Synonyms:
Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. hesperius (Maire) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. hesperius (Maire) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia dracunculoides
Distribution: Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79413&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79413&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f672a238-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010