Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. glebulosa (Coss. & Durieu) Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. glebulosa (Coss. & Durieu) Maire
Synonyms:
Euphorbia glebulosa Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia glebulosa Coss. & Durieu
Euphorbia globulosa Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia globulosa Boiss.
Euphorbia globulosa var. peplidea Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia globulosa var. peplidea Boiss.
Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. glebulosus (Coss. & Durieu) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. glebulosus (Coss. & Durieu) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia dracunculoides
Distribution: NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79412&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79412&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fe2124-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010