Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. flamandii (Batt.) Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. flamandii (Batt.) Maire
Synonyms:
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. flamandii (Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. flamandii (Batt.) Maire
Euphorbia flamandii Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia flamandii Batt.
Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. flamandii (Batt.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dracunculoides subsp. flamandii (Batt.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia dracunculoides
Distribution: Western Sahara to Libya
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=79411&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=79411&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fe1e2c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010