Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia burmanni (Klotzsch & Garcke) E.Mey. ex Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia burmanni (Klotzsch & Garcke) E.Mey. ex Boiss.
Synonyms:
Arthrothamnus burmanni Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrothamnus burmanni Klotzsch & Garcke
Euphorbia biglandulosa Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia biglandulosa Willd., nom. illeg.
Tirucalia burmanni (Klotzsch & Garcke) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tirucalia burmanni (Klotzsch & Garcke) P.V.Heath
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: S. Namibia to Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=78761&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=78761&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27fd1838-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010