Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia uniflora L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia uniflora L.
Synonyms:
Eugenia arechavaletae Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia arechavaletae Herter
Eugenia costata Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia costata Cambess.
Eugenia dasyblasta (O.Berg) Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia dasyblasta (O.Berg) Nied.
Eugenia decidua Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia decidua Merr.
Eugenia michelii Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia michelii Lam.
Eugenia myrtifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia myrtifolia Salisb.
Eugenia oblongifolia (O.Berg) Arechav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia oblongifolia (O.Berg) Arechav.
Eugenia oblongifolia (O.Berg) Nied., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia oblongifolia (O.Berg) Nied., nom. illeg.
Eugenia strigosa (O.Berg) Arechav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia strigosa (O.Berg) Arechav.
Eugenia uniflora var. atropurpurea Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia uniflora var. atropurpurea Mattos
Eugenia willdenowii (Spreng.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia willdenowii (Spreng.) DC.
Eugenia zeylanica Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia zeylanica Willd.
Luma arechavaletae (Herter) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luma arechavaletae (Herter) Herter
Luma costata (Cambess.) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luma costata (Cambess.) Herter
Luma dasyblasta (O.Berg) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luma dasyblasta (O.Berg) Herter
Luma strigosa (O.Berg) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luma strigosa (O.Berg) Herter
Myrtus brasiliana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus brasiliana L.
Myrtus brasiliana var. diversifolia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus brasiliana var. diversifolia Kuntze
Myrtus brasiliana var. lanceolata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus brasiliana var. lanceolata Kuntze
Myrtus brasiliana var. lucida (O.Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus brasiliana var. lucida (O.Berg) Kuntze
Myrtus brasiliana var. normalis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus brasiliana var. normalis Kuntze
Myrtus willdenowii Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus willdenowii Spreng.
Plinia pedunculata L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia pedunculata L.f.
Plinia petiolata L., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia petiolata L., nom. illeg.
Plinia rubra L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia rubra L.
Plinia tetrapetala L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia tetrapetala L.
Stenocalyx affinis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx affinis O.Berg
Stenocalyx brunneus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx brunneus O.Berg
Stenocalyx costatus (Cambess.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx costatus (Cambess.) O.Berg
Stenocalyx dasyblastus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx dasyblastus O.Berg
Stenocalyx glaber O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx glaber O.Berg
Stenocalyx impunctatus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx impunctatus O.Berg
Stenocalyx lucidus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx lucidus O.Berg
Stenocalyx michelii (Lam.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx michelii (Lam.) O.Berg
Stenocalyx michelii var. membranacea O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx michelii var. membranacea O.Berg
Stenocalyx michelii var. rigida O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx michelii var. rigida O.Berg
Stenocalyx oblongifolius O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx oblongifolius O.Berg
Stenocalyx rhampiri Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx rhampiri Barb.Rodr.
Stenocalyx ruber (L.) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx ruber (L.) Kausel
Stenocalyx strigosus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx strigosus O.Berg
Stenocalyx uniflorus (L.) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx uniflorus (L.) Kausel
Syzygium michelii (Lam.) Duthie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium michelii (Lam.) Duthie
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eugenia
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil to S. South America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=77153&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=77153&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27c31a48-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010