Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia albicans (O.Berg) Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia albicans (O.Berg) Urb.
Synonyms:
Stenocalyx albicans O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx albicans O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eugenia
Distribution: Lesser Antilles to Guianas
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=74273&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=74273&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27b9fbca-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010