Accepted scientific name:
Alocasia cucullata (Lour.) G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alocasia cucullata (Lour.) G.Don
Synonyms:
Alocasia rugosa (Desf.) Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alocasia rugosa (Desf.) Schott
Arum cucullatum Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum cucullatum Lour.
Caladium colocasia Schott ex Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladium colocasia Schott ex Wight
Caladium cucullatum (Lour.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladium cucullatum (Lour.) Pers.
Caladium rugosum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladium rugosum Desf.
Colocasia cochleata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colocasia cochleata Miq.
Colocasia cucullata (Lour.) Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colocasia cucullata (Lour.) Schott
Colocasia rugosa (Desf.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colocasia rugosa (Desf.) Kunth
Panzhuyuia omeiensis Z.Y.Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panzhuyuia omeiensis Z.Y.Zhu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Alocasia
Distribution: Sikkim to Taiwan, Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=6714&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=6714&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27918226-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010