Accepted scientific name:
Eleutherococcus hypoleucus (Makino) Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleutherococcus hypoleucus (Makino) Nakai
Synonyms:
Acanthopanax fauriei Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax fauriei Harms
Acanthopanax hypoleucus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthopanax hypoleucus Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Araliaceae
Genus Eleutherococcus
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=66443&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=66443&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27f4596-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010