Accepted scientific name:
Diuris abbreviata F.Muell. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diuris abbreviata F.Muell. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Diuris althoferi Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diuris althoferi Rupp
Diuris citrina Nicholls (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diuris citrina Nicholls
Diuris cucullata Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diuris cucullata Rupp
Diuris rhomboidalis Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diuris rhomboidalis Rupp
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Diuris
Distribution: SE. Queensland to New South Wales
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=63368&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=63368&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0e71cea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010