Accepted scientific name:
Dieffenbachia lancifolia Linden & André (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia lancifolia Linden & André
Synonyms:
Dieffenbachia picta subvar. lancifolia (Linden & André) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia picta subvar. lancifolia (Linden & André) Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Dieffenbachia
Distribution: Colombia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=61734&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=61734&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f105a21e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010