Accepted scientific name:
Dieffenbachia humilis Poepp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia humilis Poepp.
Synonyms:
Dieffenbachia alliodora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia alliodora Regel
Dieffenbachia spruceana Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia spruceana Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Dieffenbachia
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=61729&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=61729&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f105a49e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010