Accepted scientific name:
Dieffenbachia bowmannii Carrière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia bowmannii Carrière
Synonyms:
Dieffenbachia baumannii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia baumannii Engl.
Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden & André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden & André
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Dieffenbachia
Distribution: Colombia to N. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=61706&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=61706&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278f067c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010