Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium amoenum Wall. ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium amoenum Wall. ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Callista amoena (Wall. ex Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista amoena (Wall. ex Lindl.) Kuntze
Dendrobium egertoniae Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium egertoniae Lindl.
Dendrobium mesochlorum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium mesochlorum Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dendrobium
Distribution: Himalaya to Myanmar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=57052&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=57052&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0e27c62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010