Accepted scientific name:
Decaspermum hainanense (Merr.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Decaspermum hainanense (Merr.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Eugenia hainanensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia hainanensis Merr.
Pyrenocarpa hainanensis (Merr.) H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrenocarpa hainanensis (Merr.) H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao
Pyrenocarpa teretis H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrenocarpa teretis H.T.Chang & R.H.Miao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Decaspermum
Distribution: Hainan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=56667&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=56667&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278c531e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010