Accepted scientific name:
Cynorkis commersoniana (A.Rich.) Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis commersoniana (A.Rich.) Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Gymnadenia commersoniana A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia commersoniana A.Rich.
Habenaria commersoniana (A.Rich.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria commersoniana (A.Rich.) T.Durand & Schinz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cynorkis
Distribution: RĂ©union
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=53566&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=53566&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0da0334-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010