Accepted scientific name:
Cynorkis buchananii Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis buchananii Rolfe
Synonyms:
Cynorkis bosseriana Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis bosseriana Szlach.
Cynorkis buchwaldiana subsp. nyassana (Schltr.) Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis buchwaldiana subsp. nyassana (Schltr.) Summerh.
Cynorkis nyassana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynorkis nyassana Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cynorkis
Distribution: Tanzania (Uluguru Mts.), Zaïre, S. Malawi
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=53552&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=53552&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2788c6a4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010