Accepted scientific name:
Croton gratissimus Burch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton gratissimus Burch.
Synonyms:
Oxydectes gratissima (Burch.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes gratissima (Burch.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus
Croton gratissimus var. subgratissimus (Prain) Burtt Davy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Croton
Distribution: Trop. & S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=50054&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=50054&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2878738-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010