Accepted scientific name:
Cremastra unguiculata (Finet) Finet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremastra unguiculata (Finet) Finet
Synonyms:
Oreorchis unguiculata Finet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreorchis unguiculata Finet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cremastra
Distribution: Korea, C. & S. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=48783&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=48783&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d7b5c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010