Accepted scientific name:
Corylus colurna L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna L.
Synonyms:
Corylus abchasica Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus abchasica Kem.-Nath.
Corylus arborescens Münchh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus arborescens Münchh.
Corylus bizantina Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus bizantina Desf.
Corylus cervorum Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus cervorum Petrov
Corylus colurna var. glandulifera A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus colurna var. glandulifera A.DC.
Corylus eggrissiensis Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus eggrissiensis Kem.-Nath.
Corylus kachetuca Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus kachetuca Kem.-Nath.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Corylus
Distribution: SE. Europe to N. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=47866&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=47866&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f289bc10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010