Accepted scientific name:
Coelogyne ovalis Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne ovalis Lindl.
Synonyms:
Coelogyne decora Wall. ex Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne decora Wall. ex Voigt
Coelogyne pilosissima Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne pilosissima Planch.
Coelogyne xerophyta Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne xerophyta Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Coelogyne
Distribution: Himalaya to China and Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=45183&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=45183&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2780f3a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010