Accepted scientific name:
Coelogyne barbata Lindl. ex Griff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne barbata Lindl. ex Griff.
Synonyms:
Pleione barbata (Lindl. ex Griff.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione barbata (Lindl. ex Griff.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Coelogyne
Distribution: E. Himalaya to Myanmar
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=44947&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=44947&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2780d71e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010