Accepted scientific name:
Cnesmone hainanensis (Merr. & Chun) Croizat (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnesmone hainanensis (Merr. & Chun) Croizat
Synonyms:
Cenesmon hainanense Merr. & Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenesmon hainanense Merr. & Chun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Cnesmone
Distribution: Hainan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=44143&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=44143&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f28a61ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010