Accepted scientific name:
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Amanoa indica Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanoa indica Wight
Amanoa indica forma minor Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanoa indica forma minor Thwaites
Amanoa patula (Roxb.) Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanoa patula (Roxb.) Thwaites
Bridelia patula (Roxb.) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia patula (Roxb.) Hook. & Arn.
Kaluhaburunghos patulus (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaluhaburunghos patulus (Roxb.) Kuntze
Lebidiera patula (Roxb.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lebidiera patula (Roxb.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Cleistanthus
Distribution: E. & S. India, Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=42160&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=42160&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:277ff13c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010