Accepted scientific name:
Cleisostoma scortechinii (Hook.f.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma scortechinii (Hook.f.) Garay
Synonyms:
Saccolabium scortechinii (Hook.f.) Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium scortechinii (Hook.f.) Ridl.
Sarcanthus scortechinii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus scortechinii Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cleisostoma
Distribution: Indo-China to W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=41949&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=41949&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d3df18-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010