Accepted scientific name:
Cheirostylis divina (Guinea) Summerh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cheirostylis divina (Guinea) Summerh.
Synonyms:
Mariarisqueta divina Guinea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariarisqueta divina Guinea
Infraspecific taxon: Cheirostylis divina var. divina
Cheirostylis divina var. ochyrae Szlach. & Olszewski
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cheirostylis
Distribution: W. & WC. Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38749&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38749&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d10248-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010