Accepted scientific name:
Chaubardia surinamensis Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaubardia surinamensis Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Hoehneella santos-nevesii Ruschi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoehneella santos-nevesii Ruschi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Chaubardia
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38601&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38601&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d0e7c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010